Welcome Package 300% up to $2,000

+ 100 Free Spins on first deposit

The Clubhouse Casino $10 Deposit Bonus

Searching for a The Clubhouse Casino $10 Deposit Bonus? The closest current option for Australian players is a first-deposit match starting with a $30 AUD deposit, plus 100 free spins. Here is how the offer works, what the full package includes and what to check before you claim it.

Don't Miss These

Phoenix Queen Hold 'N' Link

Phoenix Queen Hold 'N' Link

netgame

Frog Grog

Frog Grog

thunderkick

Skylantis 2 Wild Fight

Skylantis 2 Wild Fight

yggdrasil

Medieval Warfare

Medieval Warfare

kagaming

Hearts & Crowns

Hearts & Crowns

reevo

Grillmaster Garry

Grillmaster Garry

swntt

The closest offer to a $10 deposit bonus for Australian players

The Clubhouse Casino does not have a $10 deposit offer among the promotions covered here. Its main Australian welcome offer starts at a $30 AUD minimum deposit and gives you a 300% match up to $2,000, together with 100 free spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win. You need to opt in when registering, so make that choice before completing the sign-up process.

Review contents

In plain terms, a $30 deposit can create a $90 bonus balance before any wagering is completed: your $30 deposit is matched at 300%, producing a $90 bonus. The match itself is subject to 40× wagering, and the winnings from the free spins also carry a 40× requirement. Gambling involves real risk, so only deposit an amount you are comfortable using for entertainment.

TermDetails
Match300% up to $2,000 AUD
Minimum deposit$30 AUD
Free spins100 spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win
Wagering40× bonus and free spin winnings
Maximum bet$5 per spin or round
Validity7 days

How the three-deposit welcome package works

The first deposit is only one part of the wider welcome package. Across three deposits, Australian and New Zealand players can receive up to $5,000 and 200 free spins. Each step has its own match, free spins and seven-day validity period.

StepMatchFree spinsMain terms
Step 1300% up to $2,000 AUD100 on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win40× wagering; $5 maximum bet; 7 days
Step 275% up to $1,000 AUD50 free spins40× wagering; $5 maximum bet; 7 days
Step 350% up to €2,00050 free spins40× wagering; $5 maximum bet; 7 days

The figures for Step 3 are shown in euros in the offer terms, while the overall Australian package is described as reaching $5,000. Keep the currency shown at the point of claiming in mind. The maximum cashout on deposit bonuses is €1,000.

  1. Register an account

    Create your account as a player aged 18 or over and choose the welcome bonus during registration.

  2. Make at least the minimum deposit

    For the Australian first-deposit offer, deposit at least $30 AUD. Deposits process instantly.

  3. Activate the free spins

    Activate the first-deposit free spins within 24 hours of making the deposit.

  4. Play within the time limit

    Use the bonus and free spins within their seven-day validity period, while keeping the $5 maximum bet in mind.

Ready to use the welcome offer?

The first deposit gives Australian players the largest match in the three-step package, along with 100 free spins. Check the terms before confirming your deposit.

Wagering rules: which games count and how much

The welcome bonus and free spin winnings require 40× wagering. That means a $100 bonus would create $4,000 in wagering, calculated as $100 multiplied by 40. A $50 bonus would require $2,000 in wagering. These examples describe the calculation; your actual requirement depends on the bonus amount credited to your account.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Video poker25%
Table games25%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%

Slots are the most direct way to build wagering because they count at 100%. Roulette, video poker and table games contribute at 25%, so $100 wagered on one of those categories counts as $25 towards the requirement. Jackpot and live games do not contribute to this bonus wagering.

There are no bonus codes to enter. The important actions are opting in at registration and activating the free spins within 24 hours of the deposit. Free Spins No Deposit is not part of the offer described here; the free spins are attached to the deposit package and other qualifying promotions.

Games, mobile play and other ways to use the account

Casino The Clubhouse gives you a broad catalogue once you are ready to play beyond the welcome offer. The library has approximately 5,000-6,000 titles, including more than 4,500 slots and over 400 live dealer games. The overall listed RTP across the catalogue is 97.56%, although RTP is a theoretical long-term figure rather than a promise about an individual session.

  • 40+ RNG roulette titles and 70+ live roulette titles
  • 18 RNG blackjack titles and 50+ live blackjack titles
  • 50+ live baccarat titles, 25+ live poker titles and seven live dice games
  • 27 jackpot games, with a maximum jackpot of €1.2 million
  • Game shows such as Dream Catcher, Football Studio and Mega Ball
  • Demo mode for almost all games
  • Crypto filtering for Ethereum and Bitcoin titles in the lobby

You can use the service on an iOS or Android smartphone or tablet through a mobile browser. It uses HTML5, and the mobile version provides access to bonuses and payment options. There is no dedicated iOS or Android app, so browser access is the mobile route.

The Loyalty Program adds another way to receive rewards over time. It has seven levels from Member through VIP, with tier bonuses, free spins and weekly cashback from Gold upward. VIP membership is by invitation and includes higher withdrawal limits.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

Australian deposits start at $30 AUD, with a maximum of €4,000 per transaction. Deposits process instantly and the casino does not charge transaction fees. Payment availability depends on your country, and accepted currencies include AUD, EUR, USD, CAD, NZD and several cryptocurrencies.

MethodTypical time
Visa or Mastercard3-5 days
Neteller, Skrill, EcoPayz or Paysafecard0-12 hours
Bank transfer5-7 days
CoinsPaid cryptocurrencies0-12 hours

The weekly withdrawal limit is €7,500, and the monthly limit is €15,000. The maximum withdrawal per transaction is €4,000, while VIP members receive higher withdrawal limits. KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal is released, so have the requested documents ready when you cash out.

If you want to keep play within a personal budget, the account includes deposit limits, loss limits, wager limits and a cooling-off limit. Self-exclusion is also available by contacting support. The live chat operates 24/7, with an average response time of around three minutes, and email support responds within 24 hours.

Check the numbers before depositing

A quick check of the $30 minimum, 40× wagering, $5 maximum bet and seven-day validity can help you decide whether the welcome package suits your budget.

$10 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I claim a $10 deposit bonus at The Clubhouse Casino?

The Australian welcome offer starts with a $30 AUD minimum deposit. It provides a 300% match up to $2,000 and 100 free spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win.

How much is the first-deposit match?

Australian players receive a 300% match up to $2,000 AUD on the first deposit, plus 100 free spins. You must opt in during registration.

How long do I have to use the welcome bonus?

The bonus and free spins are valid for 7 days. The free spins must be activated within 24 hours of the deposit.

What is the wagering requirement?

The welcome bonus and free spin winnings have a 40× wagering requirement. For example, $100 in bonus value creates $4,000 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus?

The maximum bet is $5 per spin or round while a bonus is active.

Which games count towards bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25%, while jackpot games and live games contribute 0%.

Do I need a bonus code?

No bonus code is required. Select the welcome bonus at registration and activate the free spins within the stated 24-hour period.

When is KYC required?

KYC verification is required before your first withdrawal is released. Funds are released after the documents have been verified.