Welcome Package 300% up to $2,000

+ 100 Free Spins on first deposit

The Clubhouse Casino $300 Deposit Bonus

The Clubhouse Casino’s Australian welcome offer is a 300% deposit match up to $2,000, plus 100 free spins on your first deposit. This gives you a larger starting balance, but the bonus has 40× wagering and a $5 maximum bet, so it pays to understand the terms before opting in.

Top-Rated Pokies

Barbarian Fury

Barbarian Fury

nolimit

Golden Snake

Golden Snake

amusnet

Golf Master

Golf Master

kagaming

Phoenix Queen Hold 'N' Link

Phoenix Queen Hold 'N' Link

netgame

Frog Grog

Frog Grog

thunderkick

Skylantis 2 Wild Fight

Skylantis 2 Wild Fight

yggdrasil

How the Australian welcome bonus works

The headline offer is a 300% match on your first deposit, capped at $2,000 AUD. You also receive 100 free spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win. To qualify, you need to be an Australian player, deposit at least $30 AUD and opt in during registration.

Review contents
TermDetails
Bonus match300% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$2,000 AUD
Minimum deposit$30 AUD
Free spins100 on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win
Wagering40× bonus and free spin winnings
Maximum bet$5 per spin or round
Validity7 days

The phrase “$300 deposit bonus” can mean different things in casino searches. Here, the real offer is a 300% match rather than a flat $300 credit. For example, a $100 deposit creates a $300 bonus, giving you $400 in bonus-related funds before any winnings.

What you receive at each deposit stage

The first deposit is part of a three-step welcome package. Australian and New Zealand players can receive up to $5,000 and 200 free spins across the three deposits. Each stage has its own match, free spins and wagering conditions.

StageMatchFree spinsMain terms
Step 1300% up to $2,000 AUD10040× wagering; $5 maximum bet; 7 days
Step 275% up to $1,000 AUD5040× wagering; $5 maximum bet; 7 days
Step 350% up to €2,0005040× wagering; $5 maximum bet; 7 days

Step 2 and Step 3 are separate deposits, so the full package is not paid from one transaction. The first step is the part most Australian players will focus on: it has the 300% match and the first 100 spins. A separate Crypto Welcome Package also offers matched bonuses up to 0.5 BTC.

How to claim the 300% match and free spins

There are no bonus codes to enter. The welcome offer is selected during registration, and the free spins need to be activated within 24 hours of making the deposit.

  1. Register an account

    Create an account with The Clubhouse Casino and select the welcome package during registration.

  2. Make a qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 AUD. The first-deposit match is calculated at 300%, subject to the $2,000 bonus ceiling.

  3. Activate the spins

    Activate the 100 free spins within 24 hours of the deposit. They are assigned to Diamonds Power: Hold & Win.

  4. Play within the time limit

    The bonus and free spin winnings are valid for 7 days. Keep the maximum bet at $5 per spin or round while a bonus is active.

  5. Complete the wagering

    Meet the 40× requirement on the bonus and free spin winnings before requesting a withdrawal.

The Registration step matters because opting in is required at the start. Free Spins are tied to the first deposit, so activating them promptly avoids running into the 24-hour window.

40× wagering explained with an Australian example

The welcome bonus and free spin winnings each carry a 40× wagering requirement. The exact calculation depends on the bonus amount and the free spin winnings, rather than simply the amount you deposit.

  • Deposit $100 and receive a $300 bonus: 40 × $300 means $12,000 in bonus wagering.
  • If the 100 free spins produce $25 in winnings: 40 × $25 means another $1,000 in wagering on those winnings.
  • The two calculations together would represent $13,000 in wagering for this example.

These figures are examples of the formula, not a promise of a particular result. Casino games involve real-money risk, and completing wagering does not guarantee a profit. Keep the $5 maximum bet in place throughout the active bonus period.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Video poker25%
Table games25%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%

The time limits, bet cap and cashout rule

The bonus and free spin winnings are available for 7 days. The free spins themselves must be activated within 24 hours of the qualifying deposit. The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $5 per spin or round, even if your available balance would allow a larger stake.

Deposit bonuses have a maximum cashout of €1,000. This is separate from the regular withdrawal limits. It is worth keeping the bonus balance and wagering progress in mind before you request a payout.

Opt in during registration.
Deposit at least $30 AUD.
Activate the free spins within 24 hours.
Keep bets at or below $5 while the bonus is active.
Use games with the contribution you expect.
Finish the 7-day validity period before the bonus expires.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification after the bonus

Australian deposits start at $30 AUD, process instantly and have no casino-side fees. The maximum deposit per transaction is €4,000, while accepted currencies include AUD, EUR, USD, NZD and several cryptocurrencies.

Payment method availability depends on your country. Withdrawal options include Visa and Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, EcoPayz, Paysafecard, bank transfer and CoinsPaid cryptocurrencies. The stated processing times range from 0-12 hours for several e-wallet and cryptocurrency options, 3-5 days for Visa and Mastercard, and 5-7 days for bank transfer.

RuleDetails
Weekly limit€7,500
Monthly limit€15,000
First withdrawalKYC verification required
VIP membersHigher withdrawal limits

KYC verification must be completed before the first withdrawal is released. Have the required identity documents ready when you finish the bonus requirements, as the funds are released after verification.

A practical way to decide whether to use the offer

The 300% match looks largest at the full cap, but a bigger bonus also creates a bigger wagering target. A $100 deposit example produces a $300 bonus and a $12,000 bonus-wagering figure. That may suit some players, while a smaller qualifying deposit may be more comfortable for others.

  1. Set a deposit and loss limit before you start.
  2. Work out the bonus amount from 300% of your first deposit.
  3. Multiply the bonus by 40 to understand the main wagering target.
  4. Check that your planned bets stay at $5 or less.
  5. Use the 7-day validity period as a firm end point.
  6. Stop playing when your personal entertainment budget is reached.

The Clubhouse Australia also provides deposit, loss and wager limits, along with a cooling-off limit and self-exclusion. Gambling should stay entertainment-led, not a way to make money. If it stops feeling comfortable, use a limit or cooling-off option.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Is the The Clubhouse Casino offer a flat $300 bonus?

The Australian first-deposit offer is a 300% match up to $2,000 AUD, not a flat $300 credit. A $100 deposit, for example, creates a $300 bonus.

What is the minimum deposit for the Australian welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30 AUD.

How many free spins come with the first deposit?

The first deposit includes 100 free spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win. They must be activated within 24 hours of the deposit.

What wagering requirement applies to the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 40× the bonus and 40× the free spin winnings. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25%.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus?

The maximum bet is $5 per spin or round while a bonus is active.

How long do I have to use the welcome bonus?

The bonus and free spin winnings are valid for 7 days.

Do I need a bonus code?

No. You opt into the welcome bonus during registration, and no bonus code is required.

What happens before my first withdrawal?

KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal is released. The deposit bonus also has a maximum cashout of €1,000.