Welcome Package 300% up to $2,000

+ 100 Free Spins on first deposit

The Clubhouse Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Get

Looking at a $200 deposit bonus at The Clubhouse Casino? The closest current welcome offer for Australian players is a 300% first-deposit match up to $2,000, plus 100 free spins. Here is how a $200 deposit works, what you need to wager and the rules worth knowing before you opt in.

Featured Games

Mega Mine

Mega Mine

relax

Fortune Charm

Fortune Charm

redtiger

Book Of Xmas

Book Of Xmas

spnmnl

Yummy Thanksgiving

Yummy Thanksgiving

kagaming

Santa the Slayer

Santa the Slayer

mancala

Classic Wheel

Classic Wheel

betgames

How a $200 deposit works with the Australian welcome offer

The Clubhouse Casino’s first-deposit promotion is a 300% match for Australian players, with a $30 AUD minimum deposit and a maximum bonus of $2,000 AUD. A $200 deposit sits comfortably above the minimum, so the percentage is easy to work out: 300% of $200 is $600 in bonus funds.

Review contents
ItemAmount or rule
Your deposit$200 AUD
Welcome match$600 AUD
Deposit plus bonus$800 AUD before play
Free spins100 on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win
Wagering on the bonus40× the $600 bonus = $24,000
Maximum bet while active$5 per spin or round

The $800 figure is the deposit and bonus added together. It is not a guaranteed cash balance, and the $600 bonus needs to meet its wagering condition before the bonus funds can be withdrawn. In this example, 40× $600 means $24,000 in qualifying wagers.

The promotion is part of a three-deposit welcome package. After Step 1, Step 2 offers a 75% match up to $1,000 AUD plus 50 free spins, while Step 3 offers a 50% match up to €2,000 plus 50 free spins. Across the package, Australian and New Zealand players can receive up to $5,000 and 200 free spins.

How to claim the $200 deposit bonus and free spins

There is no bonus code to enter. The welcome offer must be selected during registration, so it is worth making the choice before you fund the account. The first-deposit free spins are linked to the opening offer and must be activated within 24 hours of the deposit.

  1. Register an account

    Create an account with The Clubhouse Casino and opt in to the welcome package during registration. Players must be aged 18 or over.

  2. Deposit at least $30

    Make your first deposit in AUD. With a $200 deposit, the 300% match calculates to $600, subject to the offer cap.

  3. Activate the free spins

    Activate the 100 free spins within 24 hours of making the deposit. Step 1 free spins are for Diamonds Power: Hold & Win.

  4. Play within seven days

    The bonus and free spins are valid for seven days. Keep the maximum bet at $5 per spin or round while the bonus is active.

  5. Complete qualifying wagering

    Work through the 40× wagering requirement on the bonus and free spin winnings. Check that your chosen games contribute before relying on them for progress.

Honestly, the activation window is the part most people skip. If you deposit and leave the free spins sitting unused, the 24-hour activation rule can become important. The seven-day validity period also applies to the bonus and free spins, so plan your play rather than rushing through it.

Ready to use the welcome package?

A $200 first deposit produces a $600 match under the Australian Step 1 offer. Opt in during registration, then activate the free spins promptly.

Wagering rules that affect a $200 deposit

The main condition is 40× wagering on the bonus and free spin winnings. Using the $200 example, the $600 bonus creates $24,000 of required wagering. Any free spin winnings are handled under the same 40× rule.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Video poker25%
Table games25%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%

Slots provide the full contribution, while roulette, video poker and table games contribute one quarter of the wager. Jackpot games and live games do not contribute towards this bonus requirement. For example, a $100 slot wager contributes $100 to the wagering total, while a $100 roulette wager contributes $25.

The $5 maximum bet applies to each spin or round while an active bonus is in play. That rule matters when choosing a game and stake size. A simple way to stay inside the terms is to keep every spin or round at $5 or below until the bonus conditions are complete.

The catalogue includes roughly 5,000-6,000 games, with more than 4,500 pokies and over 400 live dealer games. Demo mode is available for almost all games, which can help you understand a title before using bonus funds. Demo play does not replace the wagering rules attached to the promotion.

What else comes with the welcome package

The first deposit is only the opening step. The second offer is a 75% match up to $1,000 AUD plus 50 free spins, with 40× wagering, a $5 maximum bet and seven-day validity. The third offer is a 50% match up to €2,000 plus 50 free spins, also with 40× wagering, a $5 maximum bet and seven-day validity.

Step 1: 300% up to $2,000 AUD plus 100 free spins.
Step 2: 75% up to $1,000 AUD plus 50 free spins.
Step 3: 50% up to €2,000 plus 50 free spins.
Total package: up to $5,000 and 200 free spins across three deposits.
A separate Crypto Welcome Package offers matched bonuses up to 0.5 BTC.

The brand also runs regular promotions, including Wednesday deposit free spins, tournament rewards and cashback offers. Terms differ by promotion, so treat each one separately rather than assuming the first-deposit rules apply to every offer.

The Clubhouse Casino from Australia also has a seven-tier Loyalty / Club Points program. It runs from Member through to VIP, with tier bonuses, free spins and weekly cashback from Gold level upwards. VIP membership is by invitation and includes higher withdrawal limits.

Deposits, withdrawals and account support

Australian players can deposit in AUD, and the minimum deposit is $30 AUD. Deposits process instantly, with no casino-side fees. The maximum deposit per transaction is €4,000, while payment method availability depends on the country and method selected.

MethodProcessing time
Visa or Mastercard3-5 days
Neteller, Skrill, Paysafecard or EcoPayz0-12 hours
Bank transfer5-7 days
CoinsPaid cryptocurrencies0-12 hours

The minimum withdrawal is €20, with a maximum of €4,000 per transaction. The weekly withdrawal limit is €7,500 and the monthly limit is €15,000. VIP members receive higher withdrawal limits. KYC verification is required before a first withdrawal is released, so have the requested documents ready when the account reaches that stage.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat, with an average response time of three minutes. Email support is also available, with responses within 24 hours. The casino works in a mobile browser on iOS and Android devices, and HTML5 supports most games without a dedicated app.

Check the terms before you deposit

If the 40× wagering requirement, seven-day validity and $5 maximum bet suit your budget, the $200 example gives you a clear starting point.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What bonus do I get for a $200 deposit?

The Australian first-deposit offer matches a $200 deposit at 300%, giving you a $600 bonus. The offer also includes 100 free spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win.

How much wagering applies to the $600 bonus?

The welcome bonus has 40× wagering. A $600 bonus therefore requires $24,000 in qualifying wagers.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum deposit for Australian players is $30 AUD. A $200 deposit meets that requirement.

How long do I have to use the bonus?

The welcome bonus and free spins are valid for seven days. The free spins must be activated within 24 hours of the deposit.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus?

The maximum bet is $5 per spin or round while the bonus is active.

Which games count towards the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25%, while jackpot games and live games contribute 0%.

Is a bonus code needed?

No bonus code is required. You opt in to the welcome offer during registration.

When can I withdraw?

KYC verification is required before your first withdrawal is released. The published withdrawal limit is €4,000 per transaction, with weekly and monthly limits also applying.