Welcome Package 300% up to $2,000

+ 100 Free Spins on first deposit

The Clubhouse Casino 300% Deposit Bonus

The Clubhouse Casino 300% deposit bonus gives Australian players a first-deposit match of up to $2,000, plus 100 free spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win. The wider Welcome Bonus package can reach $5,000 and 200 free spins across three deposits, so it is worth knowing the rules before you opt in.

Aussie Favourites

Book of Shadows

Book of Shadows

nolimit

Gold Sea

Gold Sea

thunderspin

King of Sun

King of Sun

swntt

Fire Express 2: Hold & Win

Fire Express 2: Hold & Win

enjoygaming

Tribal Beats

Tribal Beats

lucky

Power Train 10000

Power Train 10000

clawbuster

How the 300% first deposit match works

For Australian players, the first step is a 300% match worth up to $2,000. You need to deposit at least $30 AUD, opt in when you register, and accept the bonus before playing. The promotion also includes 100 free spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win.

Review contents
TermDetails
Match300% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$2,000 AUD
Minimum deposit$30 AUD
Free spins100 on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win
Wagering40× bonus and free spin winnings
Maximum bet$5 per spin or round
Validity7 days

A 300% match means the bonus is three times your qualifying deposit, subject to the $2,000 ceiling. For example, a $30 deposit produces a $90 bonus, giving you $120 in deposit and bonus funds before wagering. A $500 deposit would produce a $1,500 bonus, giving you $2,000 in combined funds. The maximum match is reached with a qualifying deposit of $666.67 or more.

How to claim the bonus without missing a step

There are no bonus codes to enter. The important part is opting in during registration and making the qualifying deposit. Here is the simple order to follow:

  1. Create your account

    Register with The Clubhouse Casino and select the Welcome Bonus during registration.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 AUD. Deposits process instantly, and the casino does not charge casino-side fees.

  3. Activate the spins

    Activate the 100 free spins within 24 hours of the deposit. They are attached to Diamonds Power: Hold & Win.

  4. Stay within the bet limit

    Keep every spin or round at $5 or less while the bonus is active.

  5. Complete the wagering

    Play through the qualifying bonus and free-spin winnings at the applicable 40× requirement before requesting a withdrawal.

You are aged 18 or over.
You opted in at registration.
Your deposit is at least $30 AUD.
You activated the free spins within 24 hours.
Your maximum bet stays at $5 per spin or round.
You use the bonus within its 7-day validity period.

If you are searching for The Clubhouse Casino Online, the same practical points apply: choose the offer during registration, make the qualifying deposit, and check the bonus balance before you start. The promotion is designed for new players, while the later steps form part of the broader three-deposit package.

The three-deposit Welcome Bonus package

The 300% offer is the first part of the full Welcome Bonus. Across three deposits, Australian and New Zealand players can receive up to $5,000 and 200 free spins. The second step adds a 75% match up to $1,000 AUD and 50 free spins, with 40× wagering, a $5 maximum bet and 7-day validity.

The third step adds a 50% match and another 50 free spins. Its listed maximum is €2,000, with 40× wagering, a $5 maximum bet and 7-day validity. Each step is separate, so you should treat the terms shown for that deposit as the terms to follow before playing.

StageMatch and spinsMain conditions
Step 1300% up to $2,000 AUD + 100 free spins40× wagering, $5 maximum bet, 7 days
Step 275% up to $1,000 AUD + 50 free spins40× wagering, $5 maximum bet, 7 days
Step 350% up to €2,000 + 50 free spins40× wagering, $5 maximum bet, 7 days

A separate Crypto Welcome Package is also available, with matched bonuses up to 0.5 BTC. That is a different promotion from the Australian 300% first-deposit match, so do not assume the terms are interchangeable.

Wagering rules: which games count and how much

The Welcome Bonus and its free-spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. The exact amount depends on the bonus or winnings covered by the rule. For a $100 bonus, 40× means $4,000 in qualifying wagers. For $300 in free-spin winnings, 40× means $12,000 in qualifying wagers.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Video poker25%
Table games25%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%

Slots provide the full contribution, while roulette, video poker and table games contribute one quarter of the wager. Jackpot games and live games do not contribute to this requirement. So, if you wager $100 on roulette, it contributes $25 towards the wagering total; $100 on slots contributes the full $100.

The game catalogue includes pokies, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, live tables, dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games. You can also use demo mode on almost all games to get familiar with the format before using real money, but demo play does not complete bonus wagering.

What to expect from the casino after claiming

The Clubhouse Casino offers roughly 5,000-6,000 games, including more than 4,500 pokies and over 400 live dealer games. The catalogue comes from 39-plus software providers, with titles such as Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Book of Dead and Starburst.

For players who prefer tables, there are 40-plus RNG roulette titles and 70-plus live roulette titles. Blackjack includes 18 RNG games and 50-plus live versions. There are also live baccarat, live poker, live dice and game shows such as Dream Catcher, Football Studio and Mega Ball.

The overall RTP across the catalogue is listed as 97.56%, although RTP is a long-term mathematical figure rather than a promise for an individual session. Gambling uses real money, and the 300% Deposit Bonus should be treated as entertainment rather than a way to guarantee a return.

Mobile play works through a responsive browser on iOS and Android smartphones and tablets. There is no dedicated app, but HTML5 supports most games, and the bonuses and payment options are available on mobile. The lobby also includes cryptocurrency filters for Ethereum and Bitcoin.

Ready to try the Welcome Bonus?

If the $30 minimum deposit and 40× wagering terms suit your budget, opt in during registration and activate the free spins within 24 hours.

Deposits, withdrawals and the checks to expect

Australian players can deposit in AUD, with a minimum deposit of $30 AUD and a maximum deposit of €4,000 per transaction. Deposits process instantly. Available payment methods depend on the country and include cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies such as BTC, ETH, LTC, DOGE and USDT.

MethodProcessing time
Visa or Mastercard3-5 days
Neteller, Skrill, Paysafecard or EcoPayz0-12 hours
Bank transfer5-7 days
CoinsPaid cryptocurrencies0-12 hours

The minimum withdrawal is €20. The maximum is €4,000 per transaction, with a weekly limit of €7,500 and a monthly limit of €15,000. VIP members receive higher withdrawal limits. KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal is released, so have the requested documents ready when you decide to cash out.

The operator is Novatrix SRL, established in 2021. The Clubhouse Casino holds a Tobique Gaming Commission licence, No. 0000002, and a Comoros AOFA licence, ALSI-202508056-FI2. Support is available through 24/7 live chat, with an average response time of 3 minutes, or by email.

Responsible play while using the promotion

A large match can make a balance look bigger than your usual play budget. Set your own spending point before depositing, and remember that the wagering requirement means the bonus is not immediately withdrawable cash.

  • Use a deposit limit to control how much you add.
  • Set a loss limit and wager limit before playing.
  • Use the cooling-off option if you want a temporary break.
  • Contact support to arrange temporary or permanent self-exclusion.
  • Use the demo mode when you want to explore games without wagering real money.

Self-exclusion blocks the account, stops promotional material and returns any remaining balance. Support can also provide help in English, French, German, Arabic and Estonian. Gambling should stay within your budget, whether you are playing Games Online, exploring a Review, or using a Deposit Bonus.

Check the terms before you deposit

The headline is 300%, but the practical details are the $30 minimum, 40× wagering, $5 maximum bet and 7-day validity.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the 300% bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit for Australian players is $30 AUD.

How much can I receive from the first deposit match?

The first deposit is matched at 300%, up to $2,000 AUD, and includes 100 free spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win.

How does the 40× wagering requirement work?

You must wager 40 times the applicable bonus and free-spin winnings. For example, $100 in bonus funds means $4,000 in qualifying wagers.

Can I bet more than $5 while using the bonus?

No. The maximum bet while the bonus is active is $5 per spin or round.

How long do I have to activate the free spins?

The free spins must be activated within 24 hours of your deposit.

How long is the Welcome Bonus valid?

The bonus and free-spin winnings are valid for 7 days.

Do I need a promo code?

No bonus code is required. You opt in to the Welcome Bonus during registration.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25%, while jackpot games and live games contribute 0%.

What is the full value of the three-deposit package?

The full package can reach $5,000 and 200 free spins across three deposits.

When is KYC needed?

KYC verification is required before your first withdrawal is released.