Welcome Package 300% up to $2,000

+ 100 Free Spins on first deposit

The Clubhouse Casino Loyalty Program: How Club Points and Tiers Work

The Clubhouse Casino loyalty program rewards regular play with Club Points, tier-based bonuses, free spins and birthday choices. Here’s how the seven levels work, how points are earned and what to check before using a reward.

Try These Pokies

Monkey Kingdom

Monkey Kingdom

technology

Angry Fruits Xpress

Angry Fruits Xpress

popiplay

Owls

Owls

nolimit

Coin Dazzle

Coin Dazzle

platipus

12 Lucky Clovers

12 Lucky Clovers

technology

Porko Boost Super Pot

Porko Boost Super Pot

amusnet

How Club Points move you through the loyalty tiers

The Clubhouse Casino runs a seven-level Loyalty / Club Points program. The levels are Member, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Diamond, Platinum and VIP. You build points through qualifying wagers, then progress when your balance reaches the next threshold.

Review contents

Slots and live games earn points at different rates. Slots award 1 point per €30, US$30 or NZ$50 wagered. Live games award 1 point per €120, US$120 or NZ$230 wagered. The currency shown depends on the account and the programme terms that apply to it.

TierPointsMain benefits
Member50-9950 free spins and birthday choice
Bronze100-999€50 bonus, 50 free spins and birthday choice
Silver1,000-4,999€100 bonus, 50 free spins and birthday choice
Gold5,000-9,999€150 bonus, 100 free spins and weekly cashback
Diamond10,000-49,999€200 bonus, 150 free spins and weekly cashback
Platinum50,000+€250 bonus, 200 free spins and weekly cashback
VIPBy invitation250 free spins, weekly cashback and higher withdrawal limits

The Clubhouse Casino from Australia gives regular players a clear progression path. Higher levels bring larger bonus amounts, more free spins and stronger cashback rates. Still, a reward is only useful if its terms suit your play, so look at the wagering requirement before accepting it.

What the Member, Bronze and Silver tiers include

Member rewards

Member is the first tier, starting at 50 points. It includes 50 free spins with 40× wagering on the free spin winnings. The birthday choice is a 30% bonus up to €100 or 100 free spins.

Bronze rewards

Bronze begins at 100 points. You receive a €50 bonus with 5× wagering and 50 free spins with 40× wagering. The birthday choice is a 30% bonus up to €150 or 100 free spins.

Silver rewards

Silver starts at 1,000 points. The tier bonus rises to €100 and carries 5× wagering. You also receive 50 free spins with 40× wagering. The birthday choice is a 30% bonus up to €200 or 150 free spins.

TierTier bonusFree spinsBirthday choice
MemberNo cash bonus listed50 spins, 40×30% up to €100 or 100 spins
Bronze€50, 5×50 spins, 40×30% up to €150 or 100 spins
Silver€100, 5×50 spins, 40×30% up to €200 or 150 spins

The multipliers work on the relevant bonus or free spin winnings. For example, a €50 Bronze bonus with 5× wagering creates €250 in wagering. A €100 Silver bonus with 5× wagering creates €500. Free spin winnings use the separate 40× condition.

Gold, Diamond and Platinum: higher rewards and cashback

Gold begins at 5,000 points and is the first tier with weekly cashback in the listed loyalty structure. It includes a €150 bonus with 5× wagering, 100 free spins with 40× wagering and 5% weekly cashback. The birthday choice is a 30% bonus up to €200 or 150 free spins.

Diamond starts at 10,000 points. Its tier bonus is €200 with 5× wagering, while the 150 free spins carry 20× wagering. Diamond members receive 6% weekly cashback, plus a birthday choice of a 30% bonus up to €300 or 200 free spins.

Platinum begins at 50,000 points. It provides a €250 bonus with 5× wagering, 200 free spins with 20× wagering and 7% weekly cashback. The birthday choice is a 30% bonus up to €350 or 200 free spins.

TierTier bonusFree spinsCashback and birthday choice
Gold€150, 5×100 spins, 40×5% cashback; 30% up to €200 or 150 spins
Diamond€200, 5×150 spins, 20×6% cashback; 30% up to €300 or 200 spins
Platinum€250, 5×200 spins, 20×7% cashback; 30% up to €350 or 200 spins

As a simple example, a €250 Platinum bonus with 5× wagering means €1,250 in wagering on that bonus. The 200 Platinum free spins have their own 20× condition, so those figures should be treated separately.

VIP rewards and the top loyalty level

VIP is the seventh loyalty level and is available by invitation. It includes 250 free spins with 20× wagering, 8% weekly cashback and higher withdrawal limits. The birthday choice is a 30% bonus up to €400 or 250 free spins.

AccessFree spinsCashbackBirthday choice
By invitation250 spins, 20×8% weekly30% up to €400 or 250 spins

The higher withdrawal limits are a practical VIP benefit alongside the reward package. Other loyalty benefits still come with their own conditions, so it is sensible to check the account details before activating or using anything.

Which games earn Club Points

The programme connects Club Points with slots and live games. The casino offers more than 4,500 pokies and over 400 live dealer games, including roulette, blackjack, baccarat, live poker, live dice and live game shows.

  • Slots award 1 point per €30, US$30 or NZ$50 wagered.
  • Live games award 1 point per €120, US$120 or NZ$230 wagered.
  • The lobby includes Trending, Games of the Month, Recommended, Tournaments, Latest Releases, Featured Slots and Classic Live Games.
  • Demo mode is available for almost all games, helping you learn a game before playing for real.
  • The catalogue also includes roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, jackpot games, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games.

Point earning and bonus contribution are separate ideas. For bonus wagering, slots contribute 100%, roulette and video poker contribute 25%, table games contribute 25%, and jackpot and live games contribute 0%. That contribution rule does not change the Club Points rates shown above.

If you are browsing Games Online, the mobile browser version uses HTML5 on iOS and Android smartphones and tablets. The same mobile access supports the account features, bonuses and payment options, although there is no dedicated iOS or Android app.

How to use the loyalty program sensibly

  1. Create your account

    Complete Registration with The Clubhouse Casino. Players must be aged 18 or over.

  2. Choose qualifying games

    Play slots or live games if you want your wagers to count towards Club Points under the programme rates.

  3. Track your points

    Watch your account progress and note when you reach Member, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Diamond or Platinum.

  4. Read the reward condition

    Check whether the reward uses 5×, 20× or 40× wagering before you activate or use it.

  5. Compare birthday options

    Where your tier offers a choice, compare the percentage bonus and maximum with the free-spin alternative.

  6. Keep control of your play

    Set a spending limit before playing and treat loyalty rewards as entertainment extras rather than a way to recover losses.

The responsible gambling tools include deposit limits, loss limits, wager limits, cooling-off limits and self-exclusion. Self-exclusion may be temporary or permanent. When it is applied, the account is blocked, promotional materials stop and the remaining balance is paid out.

There are no bonus codes required for the loyalty programme. The useful habit is to check the reward details, keep your play within your chosen limit and only accept an offer when you understand the condition attached to it.

Start building your Club Points

Join The Clubhouse Casino, choose your preferred games and follow your progress towards the next loyalty tier.

Loyalty Program: your questions

How many loyalty tiers does The Clubhouse Casino have?

There are seven levels: Member, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Diamond, Platinum and VIP. VIP membership is available by invitation.

How do I earn Club Points?

Slots award 1 point per €30, US$30 or NZ$50 wagered. Live games award 1 point per €120, US$120 or NZ$230 wagered.

What does the Member tier include?

Member includes 50 free spins with 40× wagering on the free spin winnings. The birthday choice is a 30% bonus up to €100 or 100 free spins.

Which tier first includes a cash bonus?

Bronze is the first tier with a listed cash bonus. It offers a €50 bonus with 5× wagering, plus 50 free spins with 40× wagering.

Which tier first includes weekly cashback?

Gold is the first tier with weekly cashback. Gold offers 5%, while Diamond offers 6%, Platinum 7% and VIP 8%.

What birthday rewards are available?

Birthday choices depend on your tier. They range from a 30% bonus up to €100 or 100 free spins at Member level to a 30% bonus up to €400 or 250 free spins at VIP level.

Do loyalty free spins have wagering requirements?

Yes. Member through Gold free spins carry 40× wagering. Diamond, Platinum and VIP free spins carry 20× wagering.

Can I earn points from live casino games?

Yes. Live games are included, with 1 point awarded per €120, US$120 or NZ$230 wagered.

Can I use the loyalty program on my phone?

Yes. The Clubhouse Casino works through a mobile browser on iOS and Android smartphones and tablets using HTML5. There is no dedicated mobile app.