Welcome Package 300% up to $2,000

+ 100 Free Spins on first deposit

The Clubhouse Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for The Clubhouse Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit offer? The current Australian welcome deal is tied to a first deposit, with 100 free spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win. Here is how the promotion works, what the wagering rules mean and what to check before you play.

Staff Picks

Coin Dazzle

Coin Dazzle

platipus

12 Lucky Clovers

12 Lucky Clovers

technology

Porko Boost Super Pot

Porko Boost Super Pot

amusnet

Book of Shadows

Book of Shadows

nolimit

Gold Sea

Gold Sea

thunderspin

King of Sun

King of Sun

swntt

The 100 free spins offer and what Australian players receive

The Clubhouse Casino does not currently provide a no-deposit version of the 100 free spins offer. The closest Australian promotion is the first-deposit welcome bonus: make a minimum deposit of $30 AUD and you can receive a 300% match up to $2,000, plus 100 free spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win.

Review contents

The free spins are part of the bonus package, rather than a separate cash gift. You need to opt in when registering, and the spins must be activated within 24 hours of making the deposit. The bonus and free spins are valid for 7 days, so it helps to plan when you claim them rather than activating the deal and leaving it untouched.

Offer partTerm
Deposit needed$30 AUD minimum
Deposit match300% up to $2,000
Free spins100 spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win
Wagering40× bonus and free spin winnings
Maximum bet$5 per spin or round while a bonus is active
Validity7 days
Free-spin activationWithin 24 hours of the deposit

How to claim the free spins step by step

There is no bonus code to enter. The main job is choosing the welcome promotion during registration, meeting the minimum deposit and activating the spins on time. The process is straightforward:

  1. Create your account

    Register for an account with The Clubhouse Casino and opt in to the welcome bonus during registration.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 AUD. Deposits process instantly, and the casino does not add casino-side transaction fees.

  3. Activate the spins

    Activate the 100 free spins within 24 hours of the deposit. The spins are for Diamonds Power: Hold & Win.

  4. Play within the time limit

    Use the bonus and free spins within the 7-day validity period. Keep the $5 maximum bet in mind while bonus funds are active.

  5. Complete the wagering

    Wager the bonus and free-spin winnings 40 times before any eligible balance can be withdrawn.

If you are returning to the account later, the Login process works through a mobile browser as well as a desktop browser. The Clubhouse Australia service supports iOS and Android devices through responsive HTML5 access, so there is no dedicated app to install.

Ready to use the welcome package?

Register, opt in during sign-up and have at least $30 AUD ready for the qualifying deposit. Remember that the 24-hour activation window starts when the deposit is made.

What 40× wagering means in real dollars

The 40× rule applies to the bonus amount and the winnings from the free spins. It does not mean you need to deposit 40 times. Instead, multiply the relevant bonus balance or free-spin winnings by 40 to see the wagering target.

A simple bonus example

Suppose a $30 AUD deposit qualifies for a 300% match. The bonus portion would be $90, before any free-spin winnings. A 40× requirement on that $90 bonus gives a wagering target of $3,600. If the 100 free spins produce $20 in winnings, that amount also has a 40× requirement, adding another $800 to the target.

Balance coveredCalculationWagering target
$90 bonus$90 × 40$3,600
$20 free-spin winnings$20 × 40$800
$90 bonus + $20 winnings$110 × 40$4,400

These examples show the maths only. Your actual target depends on the bonus amount and the free-spin winnings attached to your play. The maximum cashout on deposit bonuses is €1,000, which is another term to keep in mind before committing funds to the promotion.

Which games count towards the free-spin wagering?

Game contribution rates affect how quickly your wagering target can build. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, video poker and table games each contribute 25%. Jackpot games and live games contribute 0% towards this bonus wagering.

  • Slots: 100% contribution
  • Roulette: 25% contribution
  • Video poker: 25% contribution
  • Table games: 25% contribution
  • Jackpot games: 0% contribution
  • Live games: 0% contribution

For example, $100 wagered on slots counts as $100 towards the target. The same $100 wagered on roulette counts as $25, based on the 25% contribution rate. A $100 stake on a live game or jackpot game contributes nothing to this particular requirement.

The casino has approximately 5,000-6,000 games, including more than 4,500 pokies and over 400 live dealer games. Demo mode is available for almost all games, which can be useful for getting familiar with a title before using real funds. Demo play does not replace the wagering attached to the promotion.

The wider three-deposit welcome package

The first deposit is Step 1 of a three-deposit package for Australian and New Zealand players. Across the package, the advertised total is up to $5,000 and 200 free spins. Each stage has its own match, spin allowance, wagering requirement and seven-day validity.

StageMatch and spinsMain terms
Step 1300% up to $2,000 + 100 free spins$30 minimum deposit; 40× wagering; $5 maximum bet
Step 275% up to $1,000 + 50 free spins40× wagering; $5 maximum bet; 7-day validity
Step 350% up to €2,000 + 50 free spins40× wagering; $5 maximum bet; 7-day validity

The first stage is the one with the confirmed Australian free-spin game: Diamonds Power: Hold & Win. The package also includes a separate Crypto Welcome Package with matched bonuses up to 0.5 BTC, although that is a different promotion with its own terms.

Payments, withdrawals and account controls

Australian deposits can be made in AUD, alongside other supported currencies and cryptocurrencies. The minimum deposit for Australian players is $30 AUD, the maximum deposit per transaction is €4,000, and deposits process instantly. Payment method availability depends on the country and method selected.

Withdrawal options include Visa and Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, EcoPayz, Paysafecard, bank transfer and CoinsPaid cryptocurrencies. Listed processing times range from 0-12 hours for several e-wallets and cryptocurrency withdrawals, 3-5 days for Visa and Mastercard, and 5-7 days for bank transfer. KYC verification is required before a first withdrawal is released.

Method or limitDetails
Minimum withdrawal€20
Maximum per transaction€4,000
Weekly limit€7,500
Monthly limit€15,000
CoinsPaid cryptocurrencies0-12 hours
Visa and Mastercard3-5 days
Bank transfer5-7 days

The Clubhouse Casino also provides deposit, loss and wager limits, plus a cooling-off limit and self-exclusion. Self-exclusion can be temporary or permanent by contacting support; the account is blocked, promotional messages stop and the remaining balance is paid out.

For help with account, bonus or payment questions, 24/7 live chat is available in English, French, German, Arabic and Estonian, with an average response time of 3 minutes. Email support is also available, with responses within 24 hours.

Keep the promotion under control

Set a deposit, loss or wager limit before you start. Then use the seven-day period to play at a pace that suits your budget, rather than chasing the wagering target.

100 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Can I get 100 free spins without making a deposit?

The current Australian offer is tied to a qualifying deposit. The first-deposit deal requires at least $30 AUD and includes 100 free spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win.

What is the minimum deposit for the 100 free spins?

The minimum Australian deposit is $30 AUD. You also need to opt in during registration and activate the spins within 24 hours of the deposit.

How long do the free spins last?

The welcome bonus and free spins are valid for 7 days. The free spins must first be activated within 24 hours of the qualifying deposit.

What game are the first-deposit free spins played on?

The confirmed Australian first-deposit free spins are for Diamonds Power: Hold & Win.

How much wagering is required?

The welcome bonus and free-spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $5 per spin or round.

Do I need a promo code?

No bonus code is required. You opt in to the welcome bonus during registration.

Can I use the offer on my mobile?

Yes. The casino works through a mobile browser on iOS and Android devices using HTML5, and bonuses and payment options are available on mobile.

What happens before my first withdrawal?

KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal is released. The listed withdrawal limits include €7,500 weekly and €15,000 monthly.