Welcome Package 300% up to $2,000

+ 100 Free Spins on first deposit

The Clubhouse Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus

Looking for a The Clubhouse Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus? The current welcome offer for Australian players is a deposit-based package instead: a 300% match up to $2,000 plus 100 free spins from a minimum $30 deposit. Here is how it works, what the wagering rules mean and how to claim it.

Community Picks

Fire Express 2: Hold & Win

Fire Express 2: Hold & Win

enjoygaming

Tribal Beats

Tribal Beats

lucky

Power Train 10000

Power Train 10000

clawbuster

Pele Fire Micro-Max

Pele Fire Micro-Max

flatdog

Fruit Squad Go

Fruit Squad Go

kagaming

Coin Princess x1000

Coin Princess x1000

3oaks

The Clubhouse Casino’s current offer for Australian players

There is no no-deposit bonus in the current promotion set. The closest available option is the three-step Welcome Package, which can add up to $5,000 and 200 free spins across three deposits for AU/NZ players.

Review contents
StepMatchFree spinsMain conditions
1300% up to $2,000100 on Diamonds Power: Hold & WinMinimum deposit $30; 40× wagering; 7-day validity
275% up to $1,0005040× wagering; $5 maximum bet; 7-day validity
350% up to €2,0005040× wagering; $5 maximum bet; 7-day validity

For the first step, you must opt in when registering and make at least a $30 AUD deposit. The first-deposit free spins must be activated within 24 hours of that deposit. No bonus code is required.

How to claim the welcome match and free spins

  1. Register an account

    Create your account and select the welcome package during registration. Players must be aged 18 or over.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 AUD for the first step. Deposits process instantly and the casino does not charge casino-side transaction fees.

  3. Activate the free spins

    Activate the 100 free spins within 24 hours of the deposit. The first-step spins are for Diamonds Power: Hold & Win.

  4. Keep the bet limit in mind

    While the bonus is active, the maximum bet is $5 per spin or round. Staying within that limit helps you avoid breaking the promotion rules.

  5. Complete the wagering

    The welcome bonus and free spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. Bonus validity is 7 days, so keep an eye on the time shown in your account.

The three steps are separate deposits in the wider package. Step 2 gives a 75% match up to $1,000 and 50 free spins. Step 3 gives a 50% match up to €2,000 and another 50 free spins. The source terms give the Step 3 cap in euros, so the displayed amount and currency should be checked before claiming it.

Ready to use the deposit offer?

Start with the $30 minimum, opt in during registration and activate the first-step spins within 24 hours.

What 40× wagering means in real money

A 40× requirement is calculated against the bonus and free spin winnings, not simply against the amount you deposit. For example, a $30 deposit with a 300% match creates a $90 bonus. The bonus part alone would therefore require $3,600 in wagering at 40×.

If your free spins produce $20 in winnings, those winnings also carry 40× wagering. That adds another $800 of wagering. In this example, the combined figure would be $4,400, provided the relevant terms treat both amounts separately as stated.

Deposit300% bonus40× bonus wageringTotal bonus balance
$30$90$3,600$120 before play
$100$300$12,000$400 before play
$500$1,500$60,000$2,000 before play

These are illustrations of the calculation rather than a promise of returns. Gambling involves real financial risk, and wagering can use up your deposit or winnings. Set a budget before you play and only use money you can afford to lose.

Which games count towards the bonus requirement?

Not every game contributes in the same way. Slots provide the full 100% contribution, while roulette, video poker and table games each contribute 25%. Jackpot games and live games contribute 0% towards bonus wagering.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Video poker25%
Table games25%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%

For a simple example, $100 wagered on slots counts as $100 towards the requirement. The same $100 wagered on roulette counts as $25. $100 wagered on a live game or jackpot game does not reduce the bonus wagering total.

The games available after you claim the offer

The Clubhouse Casino Australia gives players a broad catalogue of approximately 5,000-6,000 games. That includes more than 4,500 pokies and over 400 live dealer games, alongside roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, jackpots, keno, scratch cards, crash games and dice.

  • 40+ RNG roulette titles and 70+ live roulette titles
  • 18 RNG blackjack titles and 50+ live blackjack titles
  • 50+ live baccarat titles
  • 25+ live poker titles and 7 live dice games
  • 10 live game shows, including Dream Catcher, Football Studio and Mega Ball
  • 27 jackpot games, with a maximum jackpot of €1.2 million

Popular titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Book of Dead and Starburst. Demo mode is available for almost all games, which lets you explore the catalogue without staking real money. The overall RTP across the catalogue is listed as 97.56%, although RTP is a long-term statistical measure and does not predict the result of an individual session.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

The minimum Australian deposit is $30 AUD and the maximum deposit per transaction is €4,000. Accepted currencies include AUD, EUR, USD, CAD, NZD and several cryptocurrencies, including BTC, ETH, LTC, DOGE and USDT. Payment method availability depends on the country and method.

Withdrawals are available through cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrency options. Visa and Mastercard withdrawals are quoted at 3-5 days, Neteller, Skrill, EcoPayz and Paysafecard at 0-12 hours, bank transfer at 5-7 days, and CoinsPaid cryptocurrency withdrawals at 0-12 hours.

ItemTerm
Maximum per transaction€4,000
Weekly limit€7,500
Monthly limit€15,000
First withdrawal checkKYC verification required before funds are released

KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal is released, so have the requested documents ready when prompted. A withdrawal can also be affected by the bonus balance if the wagering terms are still active. The cashier displays the current limit for your chosen method.

Other ways to receive promotions after the first deposit

The welcome package is not the only promotion available. Weekly activity includes Monday cashback, Tuesday reloads, Wednesday deposit free spins, a Thursday tournament, a Friday refill, Saturday wagering spins and Sunday free spins. Some of these promotions use NZ$ or euro terms, so check the offer currency before taking part.

  • Wednesday: 10 free spins per deposit, up to 150, on Bonanza Billion
  • BGaming Weekly Tournament: 1,000 free spins each week, with 40× wagering on winnings
  • Thursday Tournament: 200 free spins on Potion Spells, with 40× wagering on free spin winnings
  • Drops & Wins: €2 million in monthly prizes through daily drops and daily or weekly tournaments
  • Loyalty rewards: tier-based bonuses, free spins and weekly cashback from Gold level

The Loyalty Program has seven levels, from Member through VIP. Rewards can include bonuses and free spins, while Gold, Diamond, Platinum and VIP levels add weekly cashback of 5%, 6%, 7% and 8% respectively. VIP membership is by invitation only.

Choose a promotion with a clear budget

Promotions can add play value, but every bonus has its own conditions. Check the wagering, expiry and bet limits before you opt in.

Mobile play and safer gambling controls

There is no dedicated iOS or Android app. You can still play through a mobile browser on an iOS or Android smartphone or tablet, using HTML5 technology. Bonuses, payment options and demo games are accessible on mobile.

The account includes deposit limits, loss limits, wager limits and a cooling-off limit. Self-exclusion is also available by contacting support; the account is blocked, promotional messages stop and any remaining balance is paid out.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat, with an average response time of 3 minutes, as well as email support. Gambling should stay entertainment, not a way to make money. If play stops feeling manageable, use the available controls or contact Gamblers Anonymous, GamCare or Gambling Therapy.

$20 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can Australian players claim a $20 no deposit bonus?

The current Australian promotion is a deposit-based welcome package rather than a no-deposit bonus. The first step requires a minimum $30 AUD deposit and includes a 300% match up to $2,000 plus 100 free spins.

How do I claim the first welcome offer?

Opt in during registration, deposit at least $30 AUD and activate the free spins within 24 hours of the deposit. No bonus code is required.

What game has the first-step free spins?

The 100 first-step free spins are awarded on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win.

What is the welcome bonus wagering requirement?

The welcome bonus and free spin winnings have a 40× wagering requirement. The bonus is valid for 7 days.

What is the maximum bet with an active bonus?

The maximum bet is $5 per spin or round while a bonus is active.

Do live games count towards bonus wagering?

Live games contribute 0% towards the bonus wagering requirement. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25%.

How quickly are cryptocurrency withdrawals processed?

CoinsPaid cryptocurrency withdrawals are quoted at 0-12 hours. KYC verification is required before a first withdrawal is released.

Can I use The Clubhouse Casino on my phone?

Yes. The casino works through a mobile browser on iOS and Android smartphones and tablets. There is no dedicated mobile app.